Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Sanyu Industry Co., Ltd.

Mig Gas Welder, Welding Machine, Nbc Welder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SCR Mig Gas Welder (KR), Single Phase Variable Speed Drive/VSD 0.4KW-22KW (SANYU SY6600 Economic Type), Olympic Star Product:High Performance Variable Frequency AC Drive (SY7000 series) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Welding machine SCR Mig Gas Welder (KR)

SCR Mig Gas Welder (KR)

FOB Price: US $500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: NBC(KR)
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Application: Ship
  • Trademark: SANYU
  • Specification: CE, ISO, SGS, CCC
  • HS Code: 893012
  • Duty Cycle: 60%
  • Current: Direct Current
  • Model: MIG
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Main Function:
1, Superior than normal thyristor welder's ability and performance.
2, Adopt wireless remote to improved maneuverability, reducing wire disconnection problem.
3, New pattern design healthy improved the dustproof performance which widely used in more fields.
4, Can adjust current and voltage separately and have simple synergic.

It can work with facility for both beginners and practician. NB-KR series is separated structure; Which mainly consists of welding power source is partly made up of AC contactor, air colling fan, tri-phase transformer, and thyristor rectifier model, paralleling reactor, control transformer, master-control electronic circuit and filter reactor.
Item\ModelKR-200KR-350KR-500KR-600(630)
Rated Input Power Voltage(V)3~3803~3803~3803~380
Frequency(HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated Input Power Capacity(KVA)7.618.131.945
  No-load Voltage(V)35526270
Rated Output Current(A)200350500630
Rated Duty Cycle(%)60%60%60%60%
Output Current Range(A)40-22060-37080-57080-630
Output Voltage Range(V)16-2517-32.518-42.518-44
Wire Diameter Suitable(mm)φ 0.8-φ 1.2φ 0.8-φ 1.2φ 1.2-φ 1.6φ 1.2-φ 2.0
Insulation ClassHHHH
Exterior Size(mm)675*390*765675*390*765675*440*780725*460*790
Weight(KG)109128158200
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack
*From:
To: Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now